PageTop

作成者別アーカイブ: HIROKO

  • Latest Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 Exam Dumps – Exam2Pass Microsoft experts provid

    100% Valid dumps For Microsoft 70-703 Exam Passing: Exam2pass have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers,
    in the newest version of 70-703 PDF dumps and 70-703 VCE dumps,
    you will get all the new updated 70-703 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 70-703 exam,
    and you will get the free version of VCE simulator together with your 70-703 VCE dumps. Welcome to
    visit our website — Exam2Pass.com and get your 70-703 exam passed easily!

    We recommend that you have other effective Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 exam Dumps: Lead4pass 70-703 VCE dumps or PDF dumps, Lead4pass to help thousands of buyers who achieve Their goals.

    Exam2pass offers the latest Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 practice test free of charge (29Q&As)

    QUESTION 1
    Which table is stored on the spine switches of an ACI fabric?
    A. Global station table.
    B. Tenant station table.
    C. Proxy station table.
    D. Local station table.
    Correct Answer: D

     

    QUESTION 2
    Which two tables are stored on the leaf switch of an ACI fabric? (Choose two.)
    A. proxy station table
    B. local station table
    C. tenant station table
    D. global station table
    Correct Answer: BD

     

    QUESTION 3
    Which aspect of an endpoint group contract is optional?
    A. Action
    B. Subject
    C. filter
    D. label
    Correct Answer: D

     

    QUESTION 4
    Which two statements describe how an attachable entity profile policy enables external connectivity’?
    (Choose two.)
    A. Associates internal VLAN pools to internal domains.
    B. Associates external domains to attachment points.
    C. Provides VLAN pool scope and maps external domains to leaf ports.
    D. Provides VLAN mapping to physical spine ports.
    E. Associates external VLAN pools to external VMM domains.
    Correct Answer: BC

     

    QUESTION 5
    Which option describes the ACI fabric information that is contained in the proxy station table?
    A. Addresses of all hosts attached to the ACI fabric.
    B. Addresses of all hosts attached directly to the leaf.
    C. Global cache of station endpoints.
    D. Local cache of station endpoints.
    Correct Answer: A

     

    QUESTION 6
    Which option describes what is included in the ACI VXLAN header with which all tenant traffic within the
    fabric is tagged?A. Policy group (source group), forwarding group (tenant, VRF, bridge domain), destination IP address
    group, and source IP address group.
    B. Policygroup (source group) forwarding group (tenant, VRF, bridge domain), load- balancing policy, and
    telemetry policy.
    C. Flow mapping of endpoint groups to applications, Layers 3 external identifiers and leaf association of
    application profiles.
    D. Destination IP address group source IP address group, forwarding group, load-balancing policy and
    telemetry policy.
    Correct Answer: A

     

    QUESTION 7
    How are VLAN tags used in an ACI fabric?
    A. To group traffic in Layer 3 IP subnet.
    B. To group traffic, in Layer 2 broadcast domains.
    C. Only for traffic classification.
    D. Only for reporting purposes.
    Correct Answer: C

     

    QUESTION 8
    Which two configurations must be used when configuring the ACI fabric for OSPF? (Choose two).
    A. There must be one OSPFv2 adjacency per tenant.
    B. The ACI fabric must be configured in Area 0.
    C. The ACI fabric must be configured as a stub network.
    D. The ACI fabric must be configured as a transit network.
    E. The OSPF times for the fabric must match the private network.
    Correct Answer: CE

     

    QUESTION 9
    To which layer of the OSI model would the ACI concepts of EGP, BD, policy groups (VPC, PC, interfaces),
    and encapsulation (VLAN, VXLAN, NVGRE) map?
    A. Session
    B. Application
    C. Presentation
    D. Transport
    E. Network
    F. Data link
    G. physical
    Correct Answer: A

     

    QUESTION 10
    How are endpoint location and identity mapping learned in an ACI fabric?
    A. Leaf nodes report endpoint addresses to the ARC using COOP.
    B. Learning occurs through APIC mapping, VMM mapping, DHCP forwarding, ARP/GARP learning, and
    data plane learning.
    C. VMM reports virtual machine creation to spine and leaf nodes.
    D. Addresses of all hosts that are attached to the ACI fabric are programmed through the API.
    Correct Answer: C

     

    QUESTION 11
    To which four layers of the OSI model would the ACI concepts graphs and ANPs be associated? (Choose
    four.)
    A. Data link
    B. Transport
    C. Presentation
    D. Application
    E. Session
    F. Network
    G. Physical
    Correct Answer: BDFG

     

    QUESTION 12
    Which logical separator is applied to traffic administration visibility and other operational aspects of the ACI
    fabric?
    A. endpoint group
    B. application network policy
    C. Layer 2 through Layer 7 network policies of the application.
    D. Tenant
    E. contract
    Correct Answer: D

     

    QUESTION 13
    To which layer of the OSI model would the ACI concepts of policy, AEP and physical and VMM domains?
    A. Physical
    B. Data link
    C. Network
    D. Transport
    E. Presentation
    F. Application
    G. session
    Correct Answer: B

     

    QUESTION 14
    Which two options describe functions of the Council of Oracles Protocol? (Choose two.)
    A. COOP updates the addresses of all hosts that are attached to the ACI fabric.
    B. COOP enables APIC mapping, VMM mapping DHCP forwarding ARP/GARP learning and data plane
    learning.
    C. COOP ensures all spine nodes maintain a consistent copy of endpoint addresses.
    D. COOP maintains the distributed hash table repository of endpoint identity-to-location mappings.
    Correct Answer: AB

     

    QUESTION 15
    Where in the APIC GUI are local users created?
    A. Admin >AAA
    B. Tenant>Tenant Name
    C. System >UsersD. Fabric > Access Policies
    Correct Answer: A

     

    QUESTION 16
    Where in the APIC GUI are Layer 2 and Layer 3 network created?
    A. VM Networking > inventory
    B. Fabric > Access policies
    C. VM networking > policies
    D. Tenants >Tenant_Name
    Correct Answer: B

     

    QUESTION 17
    What are the four aspects of an endpoint group contract?
    A. subject, filter, action, ports
    B. subject action, path, label
    C. subject, filter, action, label
    D. subject, filter, path, action
    Correct Answer: C

     

    QUESTION 18
    What is the primary role of an application-centric infrastructure?
    A. Data-center-specific configuration of infrastructure.
    B. Groups network endpoints into logical categories.
    C. Establishes multiple forwarding paths in the ACI fabric.
    D. Forwards packets in the ACI fabric.
    E. Defines the data center network topology requirements.
    Correct Answer: B

     

    QUESTION 19
    Where in the APIC GUI is VMM domain created?
    A. VM networking > inventory
    B. Fabric > Access policies
    C. Tenants> Common
    D. VM networking > policies
    Correct Answer: D

     

    QUESTION 20
    What is required to deploy a VLAN pool on leaf switch?
    A. An attachable entity profile
    B. An application network profile
    C. An endpoint group
    D. A virtual routing and forwarding instance
    Correct Answer: A

     

    QUESTION 21
    In an ACI fabric what is equivalent to a VRF that separates routing instances and can be used foradministrative separation?
    A. Private network (Layer 3)
    B. Layer 2 through layer 7 network policies of the application
    C. Endpoint group
    D. Tenant
    E. contract
    Correct Answer: A

     

    QUESTION 22
    Which protocol is used by the ACI fabric to learn the location of ESX hosts?
    A. Council of Oracles Protocol
    B. Link Aggregation Control Protocol
    C. Link Layer Discovery Protocol
    D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
    Correct Answer: D

     

    QUESTION 23
    What is the VXLAN source group field used for in an ACI fabric?
    A. to distribute bridge domain information in the fabric
    B. to identity IP subnets that are required for each application function
    C. to identify- specific endpoints for each application function
    D. to enable VMM repotting of virtual machine creation to the fabric
    Correct Answer: C

     

    QUESTION 24
    During ACI fabric initialization, both spine and leaf nodes request which configurations from the APIC
    cluster?
    A. boot files and fabric name
    B. tunnel endpoint addresses and boot files
    C. tunnel endpoint addresses and fabric name
    D. appliance vector and DCHP address
    Correct Answer: A

     

    QUESTION 25
    Which option is used in ACI for peer communication and path recovery of virtual port channels?
    A. ACI fabric
    B. unicast VTEP
    C. peer link
    D. spine ports
    Correct Answer: C

     

    QUESTION 26
    Which REST operations are supported in the ACI fabric?
    A. Post,Get.Delete
    B. Filter, Post,Get
    C. Label,Filter,PostD. Get, Label, filter
    Correct Answer: A

     

    QUESTION 27
    Which in an ACI fabric can configure vPCs?
    A. Tenant administrator
    B. Server administer
    C. Network administrator
    D. Infrastructure administrator
    Correct Answer: D

     

    QUESTION 28
    Which application- centric infrastructure container is used for IP subnets and can be used to define a Layer
    2 boundary?
    A. bridge domain
    B. tenant
    C. endpoint group
    D. VLAN
    E. Private network (layer 3)
    Correct Answer: A

     

    QUESTION 29
    Where in the APIC GUI are device packages imported?
    A. Fabric > Access Politic
    B. VM Networking > Policies
    C. L4-L7 Services > Inventory
    D. L4-L7 Services>Ps
    Correct Answer: C

    [Official recommendations]
    Exam 70-703: Administering Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager and Cloud Services Integration:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-703.aspx
    Who should take this exam?
    Candidates for this exam are Enterprise Desktop Administrators who deploy, manage, and maintain PCs, devices,
    and applications across medium, large, and enterprise organizations. Candidates for this exam should have at least one or two years of experience managing and deploying PCs, devices,

    and applications by using System Center Configuration Manager and Microsoft Intune. Candidates should have a strong understanding
    of networking, Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS), Windows operating systems, and mobile device platforms.
    Candidates should also understand public key infrastructure (PKI) security, Windows PowerShell, and Windows Server roles and services.

    Exam2Pass is now here to help you with your Microsoft 70-703 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 70-703 exam
    questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get pass Microsoft 70-703 exam without any problem.

    Related posts:
    TAG:
    , ,
  • 谷小夏

    img_tanikonatsu_thumb2
    フラックにかわいいお客様が!
    精華大学デザイン学部イラストコースの4回生、谷小夏ちゃんです。
    4回生ということもあり、いろんな人に会いたいと話していたので、フラックにも遊びに来てもらいました!

    img_tanikonatsu_thumb3
    小夏ちゃんとは先月小豆島に旅行に行ったときに出会って、そのときイラストを描いているということは聞いていたのですが、後日京都で会った時に原画をじっくり見せてもらったら(彼女はいつでも作品ファイルを持ち歩いています。笑)、まぁ素敵すぎてビックリ。

    フラックワークス御用達の高木珈琲本店にてランチをしたあと(行き過ぎて最近メニュー持ってきてくれない)、事務所に戻っていろいろお話を聞いたりしました。改めて作品を見ながら、みんなで何度「めっちゃええ」と言ったのかわからない。

    img_tanikonatsu_thumb4

    ぜひWebサイトをチェックしてみてください
    http://tanikonatsu.tumblr.com/

    ちなみにわたしたちは、彼女の絵が村上春樹の新作の表紙になるところまで想像しました♡

    Related posts:
    TAG:
    , ,
  • OKA SKATEBOARDS

    こんにちは、プログラマのナカノです。
    突然ですが、みなさん”OKA SKATEBOARDS”を知っていますか?

    OKA SKATEBOARDS
    ハンドメイドスケートボード
    James Gibson溝上吉郎のコラボレーション

    日々の仕事に追われていても、夏にはサーフィン、冬にはスノボを楽しみたい。そんな私たちの、 ボードスポーツへの情熱から生まれました。 昼休みに街をウロウロするのも丘を駈けるのでも、完璧なコンビネーションで、重力と自然を楽しめます。自然な木目と色の良い木を選び、ハンドシェイプによって製作している。

    http://okaskateboards.com/

    こんなコンセプトのもと、”OKA SKATEBOARDS”は、滋賀県の緑に囲まれた工房で一枚一枚丁寧につくられています。
    今日は、FLAKクルー3人で、その工房を見学&スケートボードを実際に試乗させて頂きました。


    溝上さんは「木印」というオーダー家具の制作もされていて、道具がびっしり。


    裏には”OKA”の刻印。これがシンプルでかっこいいんです。


    色も形もいろいろ。ホイールやトラックも選べます。


    坂のある場所に連れてっていただき、試乗スタート!
    わたしは坂の途中でスピード出過ぎて怖くなって降りて、ボードを担ぎながら歩いていたら、横の畑で作業していた女性に「あんた!それ乗らな意味ないやん!」と言われてしまいました。すいませんビビリで…!


    手にもなじむ感じ。


    結局3人ともその場で購入決定。高田と菱田は“OKA Street Swallowtail”、わたしは“OKA Drop”にしました。
    ボードはこんな風にテーブル代わりにもなるし、


    イス代わりにだってなっちゃうんですよね。

    制作の現場を見せて頂いて、
    「近くにイイ坂が近くにあるから、そこで試乗しましょう!」と連れて行って頂いて、
    緑に囲まれた場所で風切ってボードに乗ったら、もう欲しくて欲しくて仕方なくなってしまいました。

    完成がものすごく楽しみ。
    それまでは、どんなステッカー貼ろうかなーとか、どこで乗ろうかなーとか、いろいろ妄想を膨らませておきます。
    すごく良い体験でした。溝上さん、ありがとうございました!

    Related posts:
    TAG:
    ,
  • 続続・引っ越し祝い、いただきました!

    こんにちは、プログラマのナカノです。

    なんだか恒例記事になってきていますが、
    前々回前回につづき、いただいた引っ越し祝いの紹介を。

    ・from UCHIDAYOKO


    株式会社内田洋行の青木さまよりいただきました。
    このお花のおかけで、現在フラックは甘くて良いニオイがしています。

    ・from SANSEIDO


    株式会社三省堂の園田さまよりいただきました。パパブブレのキャンディ!
    一粒一粒がかわいくて、見てるだけでにやにやしちゃいます。

    ・from tightrope


    tightropeの松本さまよりいただきました。イチゴとビワという旬なセレクション。
    社内「んま!」の嵐でした。みんなテンションが上がりすぎた。

    以上第3弾でした。カラフルなモノづくめでしたね。
    みなさん本当にありがとうございました!

    Related posts:
    TAG:
  • 続・引っ越し祝い、いただきました!

    こんにちは、プログラマのナカノです。

    前回の記事につづき、またまた引っ越し祝いをいただきました。
    旧オフィスは交通の便が悪く、来客も少なかったのですが
    新オフィスになってからは、日々いろいろな人が訪ねてくださってうれしい限りです!

    ・from conceptH


    お仕事でお世話になっている、conceptHさんよりいただきました。
    幸福の木、だそう。ていねいに育てたいと思います!

    ・from 5wit


    5witの前田さんよりいただきました。
    前田さんは、フラックのメンバーと同じフットサルチームに所属されている繋がりからか、サッカーボールを!
    色がとてもおしゃれ。ちなみにわたしは元ミラニスタで、マルディーニのファンでした。

    ・from 吉田家


    吉田家の2人よりいただきました。吉田(嫁)によるイラストがめちゃくちゃキュート!
    フラック旧オフィスのトイレには、吉田(夫)がつくったポスターを貼っていたのですが、
    新オフィスのトイレは何も装飾が無くさみしいので、またお願いしておきました。よろしくおねがいします(念押し)!

    ・from ovaqe


    ovaqeのみなさんからいただきました。焼き菓子!
    この後、社内で争奪戦が行われたのは言うまでもありません。激しい攻防が行われ、一瞬ぴりぴりしたムードになりました…!
    今度はovaqeオフィスでバーベキュー、期待してます。おばけ日誌の更新も楽しみにしてます。

    さて、まだまだみなさまお待ちしておりますよ。
    ぜひ遊びに来てください!

    Related posts:
    TAG:
  • 引っ越し祝い、いただきました!

    こんにちは、プログラマのナカノです。

    前回の記事でもお知らせしたとおり、FLAKWORKSは4月1日より移転いたしました。
    それにともない、いつもお世話になっている方々よりいただいた引っ越し祝いをご紹介。みなさま、ありがとうございました!

    ・from EDITMODE


    フラックの2軒隣りという超ご近所さんになった毎度おなじみEDITMODEさん。
    任天堂よりライセンスを取得し、ゲームをモチーフにしたTシャツやグッズを制作されています。
    この植木にも、こっそりマリオとルイージが隠れていますよ。
    ちなみにわたしはスーファミ版のスーパーマリオワールドが一番好き。マントマリオが特に好き。

    ・from junaida


    画家のjunaidaさんよりいただきました。キャラメルコーン高橋留美子ver. ミックスベリー味、こんなのあるんや!
    junaidaさんは、奥さまと一緒にHedgehog Books and Galleryというギャラリーをやっておられます。
    こんな風にさらっとイラスト描けるってうらやましい。

    ・from Caramel


    お仕事でもお世話になっている、Caramel金子さんよりいただきました。フラックにまたSONGBIRDグッズが増えました!
    わたしは金子さんの撮る写真が好き。フラックにもファン多し。みんなで「上手いな〜」とうなっております。
    事務所も近くなったことですし、いつでも遊びにきてくださーい!

    ・from SONGBIRD DESIGN STORE.


    フラック新オフィスの設計からデザイン、家具に至るまですべてを手がけてくださった、
    SONGBIRD DESIGN STORE.の徳田さんよりいただきました。
    SONGBIRD DESIGN STORE.は2階がカフェ、3階が徳田さんデザインの家具ギャラリーになっています。


    ちまたでうわさの鳥の巣カレーが食べられるのは、SONBIRD COFFEEだけ!

    ・from ROOM MARKET


    京町家・洋館・レトロなビル・改装自由な物件・倉庫など一風変わった不動産物件を紹介する、
    京都の不動産屋 ROOM MARKET 平野さんよりいただきました。
    おもしろ物件がたくさんあるので、京都で物件をお探しの方はぜひ!サイトもフラックが制作させていただきました。
    平野さんはとても陽気な方で、いらっしゃっただけで空気が明るくなります。

    というわけで、新しくなったフラックオフィス。
    みなさま、ぜひ遊びに来てくださいね。

    Related posts:
    TAG:
  • 戦うヒロイン

    こんにちは、プログラマのナカノです。

    エリカVEZYさんのエントリーを見て、ドット絵いいないいなーと羨んでいたら、
    VEZYさんがわたしのドット絵を描いてくれました。

    きゃ・わ・ゆ・い!
    装備のテーマは「戦うヒロイン」にしてみました。
    どんぴしゃセーラームーン世代のわたしは、おしとやかな守られるヒロインよりも、気高く強い、戦うヒロインが好き。
    というわけでわたしの大好きなヒロインたちの装備を拝借。

    E ディオスのけん (少女革命ウテナ / 天上ウテナ)
    E デモン・ブラッド (スレイヤーズ / リナ・インバース)
    E クレッセント・コンパクト (美少女戦士セーラームーン / セーラーヴィーナス)
    E ファイヤーパターンビキニ (天元突破グレンラガン / ヨーコ)
    Eナウシカブーツ (風の谷のナウシカ / ナウシカ)

    今、話題の戦うヒロインといえば、この子ですね。Hit Girl from Kick-Ass!!
    わたしも夢中です。最近はいつも「ナーナーナー♪」って歌を口ずさんでいます。
    “Me? I’m Hit-Girl”ってセリフをいつかどこかで言ってみたい。

    Related posts:
    TAG:
    , ,
  • フラックのブーム

    みなさまこんにちは。
    FLAKWORKSにてプログラマをやってます、ナカノです。

    フラックではよくブームが起きます。
    代表的なものだと、ポケモンやモンハン。
    突然流行り出した、太陽とシスコムーン。
    キャンディがブームのときは、一日相当数のキャンディを食べていた気がします。
    (ちなみに当時のキャンディオブザイヤーはコレ

    そんな中、現在のブームはといえば、自転車です。
    フラックは交通の便が悪いこともあり、自転車通勤のメンバーがほとんどで、日々のマストアイテムとなっています。

    わたしも、堀川通りあたりを颯爽と走るオシャレ自転車を見るたびに、羨望のまなざしを向けていましたが、
    ついに先日、念願のNEW自転車をゲット致しました。
    それがこの、ピンク色の3RENSHOちゃんです。
    なによりもかわいい、なう。

    わたしにつられて、他のメンバーも自転車購入熱が高まっているようです。
    秋にはみんなで自転車を走らせ、嵐山に行きたいな。

    Related posts:
    TAG:
  • PREV
  • 001/001
  • NEXT

PAGE TOP